Live Betting Active

Betiji Sports — Cricket to Football, bet at the best odds on every match

Betiji — Bangladesh's top Sports Betting platform. Your one-stop destination for live scores, fast payouts, and data-driven betting.

Bet Now View Bonuses
betiji

Betiji Sports — your chance to win on every match

30+
Sports Categories
500+
Daily Matches
1.98x
Average Odds (Cricket)
Live
24/7 Betting

Now Live — Live Match

These are sample odds. Log in to betiji to see real live odds.

Cricket
Football
Tennis
Basketball
Volleyball
International T20  ·  Live
🇧🇩 Bangladesh
VS
🇵🇰 Pakistan
Bangladesh1.85
Draw4.50
Pakistan2.10
English Premier League  ·  Upcoming
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 Man City
VS
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 Liverpool
Man City2.10
Draw3.30
Liverpool1.90
IPL 2026  ·  Live
🏏 MI
VS
🏏 CSK
MI Win1.75
CSK Win2.25
Tie8.00
BPL Football  ·  Upcoming
🇧🇩 Abahani
VS
🇧🇩 Mohammedan
Abahani2.05
Draw3.10
Mohammedan2.20
View All Matches
betiji

Betiji — the thrill of live Sports Betting

Today's Hot Pick
🏏 Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka ODI
Odds: 1.78x — 78% of bettors on Bangladesh
⚽ Real Madrid vs Barcelona
Odds: 2.30x — Mega Match
🏸 BWF Championship
Odds: 1.65x — Live now
Log in to Bet

All Sports Category

Bet on over 30 sports at betiji

🏏
Cricket
T20, ODI, Test, IPL, BPL, International
Most Popular
⚽
Football
EPL, La Liga, UCL, World Cup, BPL
Hot
🎾
Tennis
ATP, WTA, Grand Slam, Davis Cup
Live
🏀
Basketball
NBA, EuroLeague, FIBA
Live
🏸
Badminton
BWF, All England, Thomas Cup
Upcoming
🥊
Boxing / MMA
UFC, WBC, WBA, ONE Championship
New
🏒
Hockey
FIH Pro League, Olympics, Asia Cup
Upcoming
🎱
Snooker
World Snooker Championship, Masters
Live
🏎️
Motor Racing
Formula 1, MotoGP, NASCAR
New
betiji

Betiji Sports — a wide range of betting markets

Betting Type What are they?

On betiji, you're not limited to match win/loss bets — there's a wide range of markets to play:

Match Winner (Match Winner)

The simplest bet — pick which team or player will win. The most popular bet type in cricket and football.

Over/Under

Bet on whether the total runs or goals will go over or under a set number. Used for total runs in cricket and total goals in football.

Handicap Betting

A handicap gives the weaker team a virtual advantage to level the odds. With solid analysis, this market can offer better returns.

First Wicket / First Goalscorer

The player to take the first wicket or score the first goal — these specific markets tend to carry higher odds.

Live / In-Play Betting

Change your bets in real time as the action unfolds. betiji's live betting feature is built for speed and reliability.

Accumulator / Parlay

Combine bets across multiple matches. Get them all right and your rewards multiply. Higher risk, higher reward.

Why Betiji Sports?

Where betiji has the edge over other platforms

Best Odds

Betiji regularly reviews competitive pricing to ensure you get the best odds in the market.

Instant Payout

Your winnings land in your wallet within minutes of the match ending.

Mobile Betting

Enjoy live betting from anywhere on the betiji app for Android and iOS.

24/7 Support

Reach our support team any time — we're here to help, whenever you need us.

Odds Comparison

A general idea of how competitive betiji's odds are in the market:

Match / Event Market Betiji odds Status
🏏 BAN vs PAK T20 Match Winner 1.85 / 2.10 Live
⚽ UCL Final Match Winner 1.90 / 2.30 Upcoming
🏏 IPL Season Final Match Winner 1.75 / 2.25 Live
🎾 Wimbledon SF Set Handicap 1.65 / 2.40 Upcoming
🏀 NBA Playoffs Over/Under 1.95 / 1.98 Live

Odds are subject to change. Log in to betiji for the latest figures.

betiji

Betiji — data-driven Sports Betting

Betiji Sports Betting — Detailed Guide

In Bangladesh, cricket is more than a sport — it's a passion. And when you mix that passion with smart Sports Betting, every match becomes even more thrilling. betiji is here to deliver exactly that experience — with the right odds, transparent rules, and fast payouts.

Cricket takes center stage in betiji's Sports Betting section for Bangladeshi players. From BPL to international T20s, ODIs, and Test series — hundreds of betting markets are open for every match. Match winner, top scorer, toss result, first wicket, total runs — betiji offers competitive odds across all these markets.

Live Betting Advantages

Betiji's live betting feature is the most exciting part of the experience. You can place bets even after a match has started — and the odds shift in real time. For example, in a T20 match, if Bangladesh gets off to a strong start in the first five overs, their win odds will shorten. But even if you back them at those odds and they win, you'll still get a decent return. And if the game turns mid-match, you have the option to switch sides.

This kind of dynamic betting experience runs seamlessly on betiji's platform. Live scores, ball-by-ball updates, and real-time odds changes — all on one screen. It's even smoother on mobile, with every feature neatly laid out in the betiji app.

Football Betting Strategy

The English Premier League, La Liga, and Champions League are leagues Bangladeshi football fans follow closely. When betting on football at betiji, it's worth looking at recent form, home/away records, and head-to-head stats before making your call. betiji's sports page provides detailed statistics for every match to help you place smarter bets.

Many players chase big wins through multi-bets or accumulators — get three match results right and the reward multiplies significantly. That said, betiji recommends keeping your accumulator to 2-3 matches rather than stacking more, and analyzing each match carefully before adding it.

Betiji regularly runs Sports Odds Boost promos on major matches. During the World Cup, IPL, or EPL finals, special odds boost offers become available — where you can get 20–30% more than standard odds. These offers are time-limited, so check the promotions page regularly.

Sports Betting is for entertainment, not a source of income. Stick to your budget and never chase losses by betting more than you planned. Learn more on our on the Responsible Gaming page।

Betting Tips
  • Check the team's recent form before the match
  • Factor in pitch and weather conditions
  • Check Head-to-Head Records
  • Don't put your whole budget on one match
  • Watch live scores and bet in-play
  • Don't miss the Odds Boost promo
Get an Odds Boost

Register and enjoy a +20% Odds Boost on selected matches.

Register

Sports Betting FAQs

Everything You Need to Know, All in One Place

Register on betiji, make a deposit, and head to the Sports section. Pick your sport and match, check the odds, enter your stake, and confirm your bet. First-time players can use the welcome bonus to get started without risking their own funds.

Live betting means placing bets while a match is in progress. On betiji, odds update in real time throughout the game. In cricket, for example, if a team falls behind, their odds increase — giving you a chance to bet at better value. Just keep in mind that live betting requires quick decisions, as odds shift fast.

Under betiji's rules, bets are generally refunded if a match is abandoned. In the case of a draw or tie, if you placed your bet on the draw option among the three-way odds, that bet is settled as a winner. For exceptional circumstances, decisions are made in accordance with betiji's terms and conditions. Visit the Terms page for full details.

On betiji, winnings are typically credited to your wallet within minutes of a match result being confirmed. Withdrawal requests are processed via mobile banking or e-wallet and usually arrive within 15–30 minutes. Completing KYC verification speeds up the process further.

Betijiyour Featured Match Place Bet

Register and claim your welcome bonus on your very first bet.

Register for Free Odds Boost Offer
বাংলা